Handpicked with purpose

The pungent aroma of eucalyptus oil boosts energy. It is ideal for oily skin.

Good for you, naturally

Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus) oil is produced from the leaves and twigs of the eucalyptus tree. Benefits of eucalyptus oil include:

  • Hydrating dry skin
  • Helping to enhance the skin’s protective barrier

We use eucalyptus oil in some of our tingly products.

Where on earth is it from?

Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus) is native to Australia. A botanist named Sir Joseph Banks introduced the flowering tree to other parts of the world in 1770. It was during the 1850s Gold Rush when eucalyptus made its way to California. Still today in Australia, there are many family farms producing eucalyptus essential oil for the personal care and fragrance industries.